Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate CAS:10287-53-3-custom synthesis contract manufacturing
Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate CAS:10287-53-3
Structural Formula Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate CAS:10287-53-3
Product Name Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate
Synonym Ethyl-p-Dimethylamine Benzoate;Ethyl-p-Dimethylamine Benzoate;4-dimehthylaminobenzoic acid ethyl ester;Ethyl-p-Dimethylamine Benzoate
CAS No. 10287-53-3
Molecular Weight See details
Specifications Upon request
Packing Sea or Airworthy packing
Material Safety Data Sheet Upon request
Availability Please visit www.nbinno.com for our official company website or sending email to info@nbinno.com for more information.

Product Name: Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate
Other Name: 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoic Acid Ethyl Ester;Ethyl p-Dimethylaminobenzoate;Parbenate;p-Dimethylaminobenzoic acid ethyl ester;4-dimehthylaminobenzoic acid ethyl ester;Ethyl-p-Dimethylamine Benzoate
CAS No: 10287-53-3
MF: C11H15NO2
MW: 193.24200
Density: 1.06
Boiling point: 190-191°C 14mm
Melting point: 63-66 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 190-191°C/14mm
Refractive index: 1.5353 (100ºC)
UN Number: Not dangerous goods.
UN Proper Shipping Name: Not dangerous goods.
Transport hazard class: Not dangerous goods.
Packing group: Not dangerous goods.
 
Specification
Appearance: White crystal
Assay: ≥99%
Ash: ≤0.10%
Volatile: ≤0.10%
 
Application
It is a photosensitizer and has no photosensitizing effect by itself, but can be shared by a radical type photoinitiator to increase photosensitivity, also known as a synergist.
Synthetic high-efficiency photosensitive material, used in photoelectric conversion devices, can be applied to coatings, coatings as photoinitiators and anti-ultraviolet radiation.
It is a highly efficient photoactivator, it is converted by energy transfer into free radicals, which can initiate photopolymerization of suitable resin formulations.
It is a solid amine synergist for lithographic inks, adhesives, silk screen printing inks, solder mask inks and other sub-products.
Generally used with ITX or 907, the recommended addition amount is 2-5% w/w.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

We are supplier of Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate CAS:10287-53-3,We offer custom synthesis of various chemical compounds like Ethyl-p-Dimethylamine Benzoate CAS:10287-53-3 and custom manufacturing of Ethyl-p-Dimethylamine Benzoate, please feel free to contact us for your demand of 4-dimehthylaminobenzoic acid ethyl ester,suppose you are looking for Ethyl-p-Dimethylamine Benzoate factory, produer or manufacturer.


We provide our customers with friendly, professional service and reliable, high performance products that have been manufactured according to an accredited quality management system ISO 9001:2015.The company's products have been exported to Europe, America, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, South America and other places, and established a long-term cooperative relationship with customers.We are a market leader in the development and manufacturing of high performance specialty chemicals. We foster an ambitious culture that focuses on open innovation for new chemical products and business growth.It involves demanding processes including high pressure hydrogenation, oxygen free water environment, ultra low temperature environment and highly corrosive environmentWe are a market leader in the development and manufacturing of high performance specialty chemicals. We foster an ambitious culture that focuses on open innovation for new chemical products and business growth.


Experienced Reaction
AlkylationPolymerizationDiazotization
NeutrallzationSulfonationDecompose
NitrationEliminationEsterification
AdditionChlorinationSubstitution
DehydrogenationReductionHydrogenation
Oxidation
Strong Products

1-fluoro-2,4-bis(trifluoromethyl)benzene CAS:36649-94-2

2-amino-4-methoxy-5-(3-morpholin-4-ylpropoxy)benzamide CAS:246512-44-7

Vinyltriacetoxysilane CAS:4130-08-9

39537-23-0 CAS:L-Alanyl-L-glutamine

1-BROMO-2-FLUORO-4-IODOBENZENE CAS:136434-77-0

4-(4-(Dimethylamino)-1-(4-fluorophenyl)-1-hydroxybutyl)-3-(hydroxymethyl)benzonitrile hydrobromide CAS:103146-26-5

Contact us:

NINGBO INNO PHARMCHEM CO.,LTD.

Add: 6F-5,No.163 Ruiqing Rd.,Ningbo Zhejiang 315000 China

Tel: 86-574-87319282 |

Fax: 86-574-27912196

E-mail: cdmo@nbinno.com