4-Isopropylthioxanthone CAS:83846-86-0-custom synthesis contract manufacturing
4-Isopropylthioxanthone CAS:83846-86-0
Structural Formula 4-Isopropylthioxanthone CAS:83846-86-0
Product Name 4-Isopropylthioxanthone
Synonym 4-Isopropyl-9-thioxanthone;4-Isopropyl-9-thioxanthone;Isopropyl thioxanthone;4-Propan-2-ylthioxanthen-9-one
CAS No. 83846-86-0
Molecular Weight See details
Specifications Upon request
Packing Sea or Airworthy packing
Material Safety Data Sheet Upon request
Availability Please visit www.nbinno.com for our official company website or sending email to info@nbinno.com for more information.

Product Name: 4-Isopropylthioxanthone
Other Name: Isopropyl thioxanthone;4-Isopropyl-9H-thioxanthen-9-one;4-Propan-2-ylthioxanthen-9-one;4-Isopropyl-9-thioxanthone
CAS No: 83846-86-0
MF: C16H14OS
MW: 254.34700
Density: 1.199g/cm3
Boiling point: 391ºC at 760 mmHg
Flash point: 210.2ºC
Refractive index: 1.638
UN Number: N.A
UN Proper Shipping Name: N.A
Transport hazard class: N.A
Packing group: N.A
 
Specification
Appearance: Yellow crystalline powder
Assay: ≥99%
 
Application
Be used as a photoinitiator in printing.
Applicationd for layer curing of the corresponding resin together with the tertiary amine complexing agent.
Highly efficient photoinitiator for transparent or colored UV-curable screen printing inks, copy varnishes, lithographic inks, flexo inks, electronics, coatings, adhesives, and photoresists, generally with amine synergists EDB is used at the same time. It is recommended to add 0.2-2% w/w.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

We are supplier of 4-Isopropylthioxanthone CAS:83846-86-0,We offer custom synthesis of various chemical compounds like 4-Isopropyl-9-thioxanthone CAS:83846-86-0 and custom manufacturing of 4-Isopropyl-9-thioxanthone, please feel free to contact us for your demand of Isopropyl thioxanthone,suppose you are looking for 4-Propan-2-ylthioxanthen-9-one factory, produer or manufacturer.


Provide high quality, high purity compounds with years of custom compound synthesis experience.We are supplier of ingredients used in a large variety of applications. We have extensive product offerings, technical services and support, and a qualified sales team ready to deliver smart solutions for your specific needs.The main technical force is composed of doctors and masters who have been engaged in organic synthesis for many years. More than 90% of them have bachelor degree or above.Our company is able to achieve rapid response in the product development, pilot-amplification process, and quickly transform technology into production.The company's products have been exported to Europe, America, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, South America and other places, and established a long-term cooperative relationship with customers.


Experienced Reaction
AlkylationPolymerizationDiazotization
NeutrallzationSulfonationDecompose
NitrationEliminationEsterification
AdditionChlorinationSubstitution
DehydrogenationReductionHydrogenation
Oxidation
Strong Products

2-[(5-bromo-2-methylphenyl)methyl]-5-(4-fluorophenyl)thiophene CAS:1030825-20-7

(S)-N-(2,6-Dimethylphenyl)piperidine-2-carboxamide CAS:27262-40-4

2-Brom-xanthen-9-on CAS:94994-62-4

5-Fluoro-2-methylbenzonitrile CAS:77532-79-7

4-Sulfonamide-phenylhydrazine hydrochloride CAS:27918-19-0

2-Methyl-4-[(2-methylbenzoyl)amino]benzoic acid CAS:317374-08-6

Contact us:

NINGBO INNO PHARMCHEM CO.,LTD.

Add: 6F-5,No.163 Ruiqing Rd.,Ningbo Zhejiang 315000 China

Tel: 86-574-87319282 |

Fax: 86-574-27912196

E-mail: cdmo@nbinno.com